Privacy Policy

We take your privacy on the Internet very seriously, because we don’t like people playing with our information either. This document summarizes the personal data we capture and how we use it.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, please contact us by emailing info@iflourishconsulting.com, or by calling 310-598-7329.

Personal Data

This information is only captured when you provide it; for example, when you contact us through our form, or register to receive our e-newsletter. We will send you emails containing news and information about our services and industry information that we feel you will be interested in. You may unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time. Your email address and personal information will never be made available to another organization for marketing purposes without your prior consent.

Statistical Data

We may log your IP address as you browse the site. This is purely for traffic analysis and website statistics, recording the visits to the site and which pages are viewed. This information does not tell us who you are, and we only use it to monitor our site’s performance.

Data Protection

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information so as to prevent unauthorized access or use by third parties.

Use of Your Email Address

iFlourish Consulting does not sell, rent or share your Account Information with third parties. If you provide us with your email address when you register for our newsletters, we may occasionally send you emails with recommendations or notices of new products and services. Unless you opt out, we may use your registration name and email address to send you promotional materials from iFlourish Consulting that we think may interest you. At the time you register, you will be given the opportunity to opt into or out of this service. If you do not initially choose to opt out, you may still block future emails of this type, simply by following the unsubscribe instructions that accompany all such communications. We follow strict best practices for email marketing and customer contact.

Links

iFlourishConsulting.com contains links to other Web sites that are not owned or operated by us. As such, we do not accept liability for misuse of any information by any Web site to which we may link. Please read the privacy statements of these linked sites, as their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Updates to User Information

iFlourish Consulting clients can access, update, correct, or delete their personal information held by us, simply by contacting us on:

info@iflourishconsulting.com

 

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

Notification of Changes

If we make a material (non-editorial) change to our privacy policy, we will post a notice on our site so our users are aware of the change. If we make a significant change to the way we use, treat or disclose personal information, we will notify users directly by email.

CAN-SPAM Act Compliance

iFlourish Consulting is compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act (Public Law 108-187) and is committed to following all aspects of this law.